Economia

Os 20 carros mais vendidos no mundo em 2014

Da Redação ·
Foto: arquivo/ ilustrativa
Foto: arquivo/ ilustrativa
POSIÇÃOMODELOUNIDADESVENDIDASVARIAÇÃO ANTE2013 (%)
1Toyota Corolla1.223.2532,1
2Ford Focus1.025.081-7,3
3VW Golf952.14429,7
4Ford F-Series898.781-0,1
5Hyundai Elantra808.189-7,6
6Toyota Camry763.804-3,2
7Wuling Hongguang750.01967,2
8Honda CR-V728.821-2,6
9Chevrolet Cruze706.172-4
10Ford Fiesta693.908-6,7
11VW Polo684.805-1
12Toyota RAV4627.40014,4
13VW Jetta611.3313
14Honda Civic610.428-9,4
15Honda Accord595.7021,4
16Chevrolet Silverado592.64210
17Toyota Hilux574.526-10,1
18VW Passat540.943-4,2
19Buick Excelle539.4037,8
20Toyota Yaris511.76633,5

Fonte: Focus2move